Advanced Search
Villa in El Albir / L'Albir, for sale

Villa in El Albir / L'Albir, for sale

Reference number: 5472

425.000€ (-2%)

Price: 415.000€

  • Constructed area 121 m²
  • Plot size 384 m²
  • Bedrooms 2
  • Bathrooms 1

Semi-detached villa with an excellent location in El Albir

Charming semi-detached villa in one of the most sought-after areas of El Albir, just a short walk from the town centre, shops, and all essential services.
The property is laid out on a single level, offering a comfortable and easy living experience. It currently features two bedrooms, one bathroom, an independent kitchen, and a bright, spacious living-dining area.
The villa is sold in its current state, with part of the renovation already completed. It comes with an approved project and all necessary building permits in place, allowing the new owner to finish the property to their own taste and style.
Outside, there is a private garden area, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round.
One of the standout features is the large, renovated garage, which offers great potential to be converted into a third bedroom, guest studio, or additional living space. The rooftop solarium provides lovely sea views, while the sunny plot is ideal for relaxing and enjoying beautiful sunsets.
The property has already benefited from several key upgrades, including new double-glazed windows, improved thermal insulation, a modern pellet stove, updated water and sewer systems, and pre-installations for electricity, garden lighting, and irrigation.
A great opportunity to create a bespoke home or investment in a prime location in El Albir

-2%